START A PETITION 27,000,000 members: the world's largest community for good
START A PETITION
x
 
 

Christina H.

Candler, NC, USA
female, age 28
married, 2 children
Speaks: English
Joined Jul 14, 2008
What I Want to Do:


 
My Page Billboard

I'm never good at these little introductions, so for now I'll copy and paste something I did on another website...

Basics
Name: Christina H.
Birthdate: January 29
Nicknames: Christi, Pyratekk
Eye color: Blue
Hair color: Brown
Height: 5'5
Heritage: Russian (Can't speak it or anything lol)
Favorite...
Food: Brown rice with low sodium soy sauce
Colour: Pink and green
Number: 4
Season: Spring
Sports team: Florida Gators and the Tampa Bay Buccs 
Restaurant: Too many to name! 
This or That...
Orange or Apple juice: Apple juice
Dog or Cat: Dog
Scary Movie or Funny Movies: Depends on my mood.
Chocolate or Vanilla: Chocolate
Snakes or Spiders: Snakes
Mud or Dirt: Dirt
Have You Ever...
Drunk: Yes
Smoked: No
Done drugs: Yes, but not any more. 
Been beaten up: Nope, never been in a fight in my life.
Done the beating up: Again, no fights.
Broken the law: Yes
Been arrested: No
Shoplifted: Yes, when I was like 14.
Cut your own hair: Yes, not a good idea!
Broken a bone: Yes
Been in an Accident: No, thank God.
Been in Love: Yes, that would be why I'm married :)
Do You...
Shower Daily: Typically.
Swear: Yes, but I'm working on stopping.
Believe in Yourself: Very much so.
Want to Get Married: Already am.
Want to Have Kids: Already do.
Get Along With Your Parents: I got along with my mom until a few months ago.
Like Thunderstorms: NOOOO!
Keep a Diary/Journal: Yes
Little Known Fact About You:
Who Is Your Longest Friend & How Long: I still talk to Ashley through myspace, that means we've been friends for about 13 or so years.
Do You Believe In Love At First Sight: Somewhat.  Looking back, I think I loved Alex when I first saw him.
Did You Have Long Hair as a Kid: Yes
 

 
Personal Professional Contact Singles
Joined Jul 14, 2008 Activist Aspirations Enthusiastic 
Here for Meeting Friends, Support a Cause 
Group Host of none yet
Groups Christian Stewardship, Circle of Simplicity, Defenders of Wildlife Action Fund - Electing Pro-Wildlife Leaders, Earth Day, Greenpeace, Habitat for Humanity, Healthy Cooking, Recycle and Reuse, Salvation By Grace, The Nature Conservancy (TNC), WWF - World Wildlife Fund
Hometown  
Homepage http://www.myspace.com/mamapyratekk  
Birthday Jan 29, 1986  
Languages English  
About Me I'm a 22 year old wife and stay-at-home mom who is passionate about being eco-friendly (even when it's not the "in" thing)
  Introduce yourself to Christina
  Lifestyle
Pets Opal - Firemouth (fish), Loco - Jaguar (cichlid/fish), Ernie - Oscar (cichlid/fish), Oliver Twist - ST Datnoid (fish), Snuffy - Syntodontis (catfish), Roxy - Adopted APBT  
Activist Aspirations Enthusiastic
Political Leaning Liberal
Religions Christian - Non Denominational  
Eating Habits Organic Consumer, Healthy Omnivore  
Wild Fact About Me
My Philosophy
What Gives Me Hope My faith, knowing how much my family loves me, and knowing there are people out there educating themselves and others about good causes.
If I were Mayor, I'd make the world a better place by
What/who changed my life and why The thing that changed my life was accepting Christ as my savior. I'm liberal so I had always not "fit in" when it came to Christianity. But long story short, some things happened during a trying time in my life and I can't chalk it up to coincidence. I found a church that I love, which has also changed my life, that has made me realize that you don't have to be a strict conservative to be Christian. You don't have to be extremely judgmental either :D.
What Bugs Me Blissful Ignorance  
Passions Attachment Parenting, Natural Living, Fitness and Nutrition, Volunteering, Religion, Christianity  
Inspirations Nature, Children, My grandma Dorothy (RIP), Jesus  
What Scares Me Freak Accidents  
  Favorites
Role Models  
Quotation I can do everything through Him who gives me strength
Interests Environmentalism, Homemaking, Being a mom, Gardening, Art, Painting, Christianity, Religious tolerance, Volunteerism, Fitness and Nutrition, Attachment parenting, Natural living  
Books Anything by Chuck Palahniuk  
Music Drum &amp, Bass, Street Punk, Contemporary Christian  
Movies August Rush, Willy Wonka and the Chocolate Factory, RENT, Hairspray, American History X  
TV Shows Bones, House, Scrubs, Law &amp, Order, Veggie Tales, Discovery Channel, Prison Break, Healthy Appetite, Top Chef  
Favorite Foods Pecans, Corn, Organics, Grapes, Bananas, Baked Chicken, Grape Jelly, Brown Rice  
Favorite Places The beach, The mountains, On the floor playing with my son, My garden, My back porch  
Can't Live Without My Fish, My Dog, God, Friends, Family  
  Introduce yourself to Christina
 
My Thank You Notes
Friends of Christina

Gase H.

View all: 1 friend
Christina's Photos

NEWAV.jpg

1_69338d42.jpg

save1.png
4 photos, 1 album »
My Butterfly Rewards

Most recent activity (up to 500 gifts shown)


    I’ve earned Butterfly Credits
    Comment Board
    No comments yet. Add one!
    Kudos
    no testimonials yet
    Profile theme: "Nature: Grass"   |    as your profile theme
    Flag as Inappropriate